Skip to main content
World Meteorological Organization
Community Platform
Search
Search
User account menu
Log in
Toggle navigation
Main navigation
Home
Members
Governance
Activity Areas
Projects
Planning & Monitoring
WMO Website
Legacy Content
Home
members
fra
workgroups
Workgroups
WMO-IOC Satcom Executive Committee
Mr Rémy GIRAUD
Mr Yann BERNARD
Global Hydrometry Support Facility (WMO HydroHub) Innovation Committee
Olivier Gilard
HydroSos Global Pilot Implementation Work Package (WP 4)
Dr Jan POLCHER
Project for the Assessment of the Performance of Flow Measurement Instruments and Techniques - Management Committee
Dr Jérôme Le Coz
Support Based Partnership Forum/Meeting on APFM
Prof. Gourbesville, Philippe
Jelena Batica
Task Team on Community of Practice on Flood Forecasting
Etienne Le Pape
Task Team on developing assessment guidelines for evaluating national capabilities for E2E EWS for Flood Forecasting
Etienne Le Pape
Commission for Observation, Infrastructure and Information Systems (INFCOM)
Advisory Group on the Global Cryosphere Watch (AG-GCW)
Dr Samuel MORIN
Advisory Group on the Ocean (AG-Ocean)
Dr Elisabeth REMY
INFCOM Management Group
Mr Rémy GIRAUD
Standing Committee on Earth Observing Systems and Monitoring Networks (SC-ON)
Mr Eric ALLAIX
Standing Committee on Information Management and Technology (SC-IMT)
Mr Rémy GIRAUD
Standing Committee on Data Processing for Applied Earth System Modelling and Prediction (SC-ESMP)
Mr Yann DRILLET
Editorial Board (EdBd)
Mr Joël Gueusquin
Expert Team on Cryosphere and Polar Observations (GCW)
Dr Christophe GENTHON
Expert Team on Data Standards (ET-Data)
Mr Yann GENIN
Expert Team on Operational Climate Prediction System (ET-OCPS)
Pierre ETCHEVERS
Pierre ETCHEVERS
Pierre ETCHEVERS
Expert Team on Operations and Monitoring (ET-OM)
Mr David Podeur
Expert Team on Quality, Traceability and Calibration (ET-QTC)
Ms Francoise MONTARIOL
Ms Francoise MONTARIOL
Expert Team on Radio Frequency Coordination (ET-RFC)
Mr Eric ALLAIX
Expert Team on Surface and Sub-surface Measurement (ET-SSM)
Mr Jean-Baptiste Cohuet
Expert Team on Upper-air Measurement (ET-UAM)
Eng. Traullé, Olivier
Mr Sylvain Aubert
Expert Team on WIS2 Architecture and Transition (ET-W2AT )
Mr Rémy GIRAUD
Expert Team on Infrastructure and Security (ET-IS)
Mr FAVENNEC, Erwan
Mr David Podeur
Joint Expert Team on Aircraft-based Observing Systems (JET-ABO)
Mr Bruno PIGUET
Joint Expert Team on Operational Weather Radar (JET-OWR)
Mr Bernard URBAN
Mr Richard LORANDEL
Task Team on Aviation Data (TT-AvData)
Mr Yann GENIN
Task Team on Climate Data Model (TT-CDM)
Dr Denis STUBER
Task Team on Global Information System Centres (TT-GISC)
Mr David Podeur
Task Team on Protocols (TT-Protocols)
Mr David Podeur
Task Team on Security (TT-Security)
Mr FAVENNEC, Erwan
Task Team on the Implementation of the Global Basic Observing Network (TT-GBON)
Mr Rémy GIRAUD
Task Team on WIGOS Station Identifiers (TT-WSI)
Mr Benjamin SACLIER
Commission for Weather, Climate, Water and Related Environmental Services and Applications (SERCOM)
Standing Committee on Climate Services
Dr Denis STUBER
Standing Committee on Marine Meteorological and Oceanographic Services (SC-MMO)
Mr Pierre DANIEL
Study Group on Integrated Energy Services
Mr Yann MICHEL
Dr Raphael Legrand
Study Group on Integrated Urban Services
Dr Valery MASSON
Advisory Group on Severe Weather Forecasting
Mr Emmanuel CLOPPET
Mr Jean-Noel DEGRACE
Advisory Group on the Worldwide Met-Ocean Information and Warning Service (WWMIWS) Sub Committee (AG-WWMIWS-SubC)
Ms Mireille MAYOKA
Mr Alain Poujol
Ms Florence BESSON
Advisory Group on Tropical Cyclones
Mr Caroff, Philippe
Mr Sebastien Langlade
Mr David BARBARY
Expert Team on Agromet Sciences
Ms Aurore BRUT
Expert Team on Capacity Development for Climate Services and Communications
Dr Barbara BOURDELLES
Expert Team on Climate Services Information System Operations
Mr Jean-Pierre CERON
Expert Team on Coastal and Emergency Response (ET-CER)
Ms Alice Dalphinet
Mr Lotfi Aouf
Expert Team on Data Requirement for Climate Services
Dr Denis STUBER
Expert Team on MHEWS Interoperable Environment
Mr Jean-Noel DEGRACE
Expert Team on MHEWS Technical Guidance
Mr Emmanuel CLOPPET
Executive Council
Policy Advisory Committee
Ms Virginie SCHWARZ
Ms Virginie SCHWARZ
Regional Association V
RA V Tropical Cyclone Committee for the South Pacific and South-East Indian Ocean
Ms Virginie SCHWARZ
Ms Virginie SCHWARZ
Regional Association VI
RA VI Management Group
Ms Virginie SCHWARZ
RA VI RCC Coordination Team
Mr Jean-Michel SOUBEYROUX
RA VI Consortium of Regional Climate Centers Network
Mr Jean-Michel SOUBEYROUX
RA VI Task Team on Sustainable Development
Ms Catherine BORRETTI
Research Board
The Environmental Pollution and Atmospheric Chemistry Scientific Steering Committee (SSC-EPAC)
Dr Paolo LAJ
World Weather Research Scientific Steering Committee
Dr Maria-Helena RAMOS
Expert Team of Atmospheric Composition Measurement Quality
Dr Paolo LAJ
Expert Team on the Atmospheric Composition Network Design and Evolution
Dr Paolo LAJ
Expert Team on Weather Modification
Dr Andrea FLOSSMANN
Scientific Advisory Group for Reactive Gases
Dr Valérie THOURET
Scientific Advisory Group for Total Atmospheric Deposition
Dr Christophe R. Flechard
Dr Corinne GALY-LACAUX
Scientific Advisory Group on Aerosols
Dr Paolo LAJ
Scientific Advisory Group on Applications
Dr Valérie THOURET
Scientific Advisory Group on Ozone and Solar UV Radiation
Dr Sophie GODIN-BEEKMANN
Steering Committee of Global Air Quality Forecasting and Information System
Dr Virginie Marecal
Steering Committee of Integrated Global Greenhouse Gas Information System
Mr Marc Chiappero
Dr Thomas Lauvaux
Steering Committee of Measurement-Model Fusion for Global Total Atmospheric Deposition
Dr Corinne GALY-LACAUX
Working Group on Data Assimilation and Observing Systems
Nadia FOURRIE
Working Group on Nowcasting and Mesoscale Research
Dr Valery MASSON
Working Group on Numerical Experimentation
François Bouyssel
Working Group on Predictability, Dynamics and Ensemble Forecasting
Dr Laure RAYNAUD
Co-Sponsored
GCOS Working Group on the GCOS Reference Upper Air Network
Jean-Charles Dupont
Martial Haeffelin
Stephanie Evan
International Forum of users of satellite data telecommunication systems (Satcom)
Mr Michel Guigue
Mr Yann BERNARD
Mr Jean-Baptiste Cohuet
Mr Rémy GIRAUD
Ocean Observaton Panel for Climate
Prof. Sabrina Speich
Joint Technical Commission
Expert Network
Dr Valery MASSON
Mr Christophe Billon
Mr Joël Gueusquin
Alban Lazar
Ms Florence BESSON
Dr Barbara BOURDELLES
Mr David BARBARY
Mr Yann MICHEL
Mr Pierre DANIEL
Mr Gilbert Emzivat
Mr Frédéric GUILLAUD
Mr Grégoire Cayez
Mr PALANY, Philippe
Mr Caroff, Philippe
Mr Stephane Schmitt
Ms Francoise MONTARIOL
Mr FAVENNEC, Erwan
Ms Manon Vignes
Dr Jan POLCHER
Dr Pascal Brunel
Ms Florence Marie Vaysse
Mr Hervé Roquet
Mr Eloi REGINA
Ms Catherine BORRETTI
Ms Alice Dalphinet
Ms Laurence FRACHON
Mr Sebastien Langlade
Pierre ETCHEVERS
Pierre ETCHEVERS
Mr Frederic Marin
Dr Samuel MORIN
Mr Richard LORANDEL
Dr Marc PONTAUD (Mr)
Mr David Podeur
Mr Eric ALLAIX
Eng. Traullé, Olivier
Ms Mireille MAYOKA
Ms Karine LAAIDI
Mr Jean-Baptiste Cohuet
Mr Rémy GIRAUD
Mr Romaric CINOTTI
Ms Gibelin, Anne-Laure
Ms Céline JAUFFRET
Dr Laure RAYNAUD
Dr Raphael Legrand
Mr Jean-Luc Lampin
Ms Anne Charlat
Ms Karine LAAIDI
Ms Florence Marie Vaysse
Dr Jérôme Le Coz
Mr Jean-Noel DEGRACE
Mr Jean-Pierre AUBAGNAC
Mr Sylvain Aubert
Mr Laurent Labbe
Mr Alain Poujol
Mr Dominique Lapeyre de Chavardès
Mr Jean-Pierre CERON
Pierre ETCHEVERS
Dr Andrea FLOSSMANN
Mr Didier REBOUX
Mr Jean-Noel DEGRACE
Mr Marc Bonnet
Mr Bruno PIGUET
Mr Alix Roumagnac
Mr Bernard URBAN
Mr Yann GENIN
Mr Yann DRILLET
Mr Emmanuel CLOPPET
Mr Jérôme DUVERNOY
Ms SYLVIE JOURDAIN
Prof. Gourbesville, Philippe
Mr Lotfi Aouf
Mr Thierry Lefort
Dr Christophe GENTHON
Mr Rémy GIRAUD
Jean-François Mahfouf
Mr Stephane Pedeboy
Ms Brigitte Dubuisson
Mr Benjamin SACLIER
Mr Yann DRILLET
Ms Aurore BRUT
Dr Denis STUBER
Mr Sylvain Aubert
Mr Sebastien Langlade
Inter-Programme Expert Team on Operational Predictions from Sub-seasonal to Longer-time Scales
Pierre ETCHEVERS
Regional Association I
RA I Tropical Cyclone Committee for the South-West Indian Ocean
Ms Céline JAUFFRET
Ms Céline JAUFFRET
Mr Sebastien Langlade
Mr Sebastien Langlade
Mr Emmanuel CLOPPET
Ms Virginie SCHWARZ
Regional Association IV
RA IV Hurricane Committee
Ms Virginie SCHWARZ