Skip to main content
World Meteorological Organization
Community Platform
Search
Search
User account menu
Log in
Toggle navigation
Main navigation
Home
Members
Governance
Activity Areas
Projects
Planning & Monitoring
WMO Website
Legacy Content
Member Profiles
Home
members
kor
workgroups
Workgroups
Commission for Observation, Infrastructure and Information Systems (INFCOM)
Standing Committee on Earth Observing Systems and Monitoring Networks (SC-ON)
Mr CHA, Jun Ho
Expert Team on Measurement Uncertainty (ET-MU)
Dr Yong-Gyoo Kim
Dongsu Kim
Expert Team on Operational Climate Prediction System (ET-OCPS)
Ms Juyoun LIM
Expert Team on Operational Weather Forecasting System (ET-OWFS)
Ms SON, Joohyung
Expert Team on Operations and Monitoring (ET-OM)
Mr DO, Sungsoo
Expert Team on Quality, Traceability and Calibration (ET-QTC)
Ms Shim, Eunjeung
Expert Team on Radio Frequency Coordination (ET-RFC)
Dr CHOI, JUNG-HUN
Mr KIM, Junho
Expert Team on Space Systems and Utilization (ET-SSU)
Dr Dohyeong KIM
Expert Team on Upper-air Measurement (ET-UAM)
Mr KIM, Ki-Hoon
Dr Yong-Gyoo Kim
Expert Team on WIS2 Regional Associations Engagement (ET-W2RAE)
Mr DO, Sungsoo
Joint Expert Team on Aircraft-based Observing Systems (JET-ABO)
Mr Suengpil JUNG
Joint Expert Team on Earth Observing System Design and Evolution (JET-EOSDE)
Dr Seiyoung PARK
Joint Expert Team on Hydrological Monitoring (JET-HYDMON)
Ms Shim, Eunjeung
Mr CHA, Jun Ho
Joint Expert Team on Operational Weather Radar (JET-OWR)
Dr Sung Hwa JUNG
Task Force on WIS2 (TF-WIS2)
Mr DO, Sungsoo
Task Team on EarthHydroNet
Dr OH, Taesuk
Dr Seonyong LEE
Task Team on Global Information System Centres (TT-GISC)
Mr EOM, Hyunmin
Commission for Weather, Climate, Water and Related Environmental Services and Applications (SERCOM)
SERCOM Management Group
Dr Sung-Hyup YOU
Standing Committee on Climate Services
Dr BOO, Kyungon
Standing Committee on Hydrological Services
Dr Sung, Ji Youn
Dr Hyeonjun KIM
Standing Committee on Marine Meteorological and Oceanographic Services (SC-MMO)
Dr Sung-Hyup YOU
Standing Committee on Services for Agriculture
Dr Kyurang KIM
Study Group on Integrated Energy Services
Prof. Jinkyu HONG
Study Group on Integrated Health Services
Dr Kyurang KIM
Expert Team on Agromet Capacity Development and Communications
Dr PARK, Jong Sook
Expert Team on Competencies and Capacity Development (ET-CCD)
Dr KiRyong KANG
Expert Team on MetOcean Requirements (ET-MOR)
Dr Jae-il KWON
Executive Council
Hydrological Coordination Panel
Dr Sung KIM
EC Task Team on the Comprehensive Reform
Dr YOO, Hee-Dong
Dr Sung Min KIM
Regional Association II
RA II Coordination Panel on Hydrology and Water Resources
Dr JANG, Cheolhee
Dr Sung KIM
Dr Hyo Seob CHO
Dr Hyeonjun KIM
RA II Management Group
Dr YOO, Hee-Dong
Dr Sung KIM
RA II Task Team on Review of the Regional Partnership and Sub-regional Cooperation
Ms Sunghwa Son
RA II Task Team on the Regional Concept
Dr Sung-Hyup YOU
RA II WG-I Expert Team on Hydrometry (ET-HM)
Ms Shim, Eunjeung
RA II WG-I Expert Team on Regional Instrument Centres (RIC) (ET-RIC)
Dr CHA, Joo Wan
RA II WG-I Expert Team on Satellite Observations and Applications (ET-SOA)
Ms KIM, Okhee
RA II WG-I Expert Team on WMO Information System (WIS) (ET-WIS)
Mr EOM, Hyunmin
Ms Ara EOM
RA II WG-S Expert Team on Services for Aviation (ET-AVI)
Mr Yeonghun KIM
Project for the Assessment of the Performance of Flow Measurement Instruments and Techniques - Management Committee
Dongsu Kim
Support Based Partnership Forum/Meeting on APFM
Joo-Heon Lee
Joint Technical Commission
Expert Network
Mr Byoungcheol KIM
Dr Hyeonjun KIM
Zoo Ho KIM
Dr BOO, Kyungon
Dr KiRyong KANG
Yoonjae Kim
Mr Chung Shin PARK
Ms LEE, Jiwon
Dr Jin Ho Yoo
Mr Yoo Seung WON
Mr Kiyoung KIM
Dr Hyesook Park
JaeNam LEE
Dr Sangmin LEE
Mr Seungkyun PARK
Dr CHA, Joo Wan
Ms Yunsun JUNG
Ms PARK, Youngjoo
Dr Tae-Young Goo
Ms CHOI, Yeunsook
Myung Joo LEE
Dr Sehwan YANG
Mr Junhee LEE
Mr Beomcheol SHIN
Ms Hee Sook JI
Dr HAN, Hyojin
Prof. Gwangseob KIM
Dr Juyoung SHIN
Ms Shim, Eunjeung
Taewoong KIM
Dr Sung Hwa JUNG
Mr Sang Myeong OH
Mr Hee choon LEE
Mr PARK, Kihong
Dr Chulkyu LEE
Ms Hyemin KIM
Ms LEE, Hannah
Mr OH, Hyunjong
Dr KiRyong KANG
Prof. Jinkyu HONG
Ms Sunghwa Son
Dr LEE, Sangsam
Jinhoon KIM
Mr Dongsu KIM
Ms Seonyeong BAK
Dr JUNG, Woonseon
Dr Hyesook LEE
Dr JANG, Cheolhee
Mr Ki Jeong PARK
Dr KIM, Sunyoung
Mr Suengpil JUNG
Ms Misun KANG
Ms Soojin KIM
Mr Young Sik JO
Dr Wook JANG
Dr Kyurang KIM
Dr Youngsin ROH
Mr Sang Hyeon Jeon
Dr Young-San PARK
Ms CHU, Sunwoo
Dr YuKyung HYUN
Dr Jae-il KWON
Dr LEE, Haeyoung
Mr Shim, Sungbo
Ms KIM, Okhee
Ms Eunjin Choi
Ms Yeonhee KIM
Dr Sung Min KIM
Ms Hyeyoung KANG
SHIN, HyungJin
Ms Kyongsook ROH
Ms Nayoung YIM
Dr Seiyoung PARK
Ms Seonjoo PARK
Dr ChangHwan PARK
Mr Jeonghoon CHO
Ms WOO, Jin
Dr Jihoon Park
Mr Bang, Cheolhan
Dr Hyunrok LEE
Ms PARK, JIEUN
Mr Jang, Taekyu
Ms PARK, Nayeon
Mr LEE, Kyoungjun
Prof. Jhoon KIM
Mr PARK, Junsang
Dr PARK, Jong Sook
Mr PARK, Hyeonjin
Dr OH, Taesuk
Dr Reno Kyu-Young CHOI
Mr LIM, YunKyu
Mr Johan LEE
Dr KiRyong KANG
Jai Ho OH
Mr Kyoung Hun KIM
Dr Daehyeon OH
Eunsung CHUNG
Mr Hyun Cheol SHIN
Dr HAN, Hyojin
Ms SON, Joohyung
Dr KIM, HaeDo
Mr Jungwoong KO
Mr KIM, Junho
Young-Mi Min
Dr CHOI, JUNG-HUN
Mr Dongjin KIM
Dr Younggon LEE
Mr Jongung GONG
Dr RYU, Geunhyeok
Mr Kwangwoo JUNG
Dr Ji-Hyeon KIM
Dr Dohyeong KIM
Mr Yeonghun KIM
Dr YOON, Seong-sim
Dr Sung-Hyup YOU
Mr KIM, Hyeong-Gug
Dr Suhee PARK
Jeonghwan AHN
Dr Yongseob LEE
Mr DO, Sungsoo
Tae Soon KIM
Mr EunHyuk CHOI
Ms Juyoun LIM
Dr Jeong Eun KIM
Mr KIM, Jinwon
Dr Hyesook Park
Hongjoon SHIN
Dongsu Kim
Dr Eunjeong CHA
Ms Miyoung RYU
Ms Mi Kyung SUK
Dr Chang, Pilhun
Mr JeongWoo HAN
Dr Sung, Ji Youn
Dr Seonyong LEE
Dr Seonyong LEE
Dr Chung-soo KIM
Mr CHA, Jun Ho
Dr Hyeonjun KIM
Mr Jun Dong PARK
Dr Sang Boom RYOO
Mr Byoungcheol KIM
Mr Jang Hyun SUNG
Mr Baek-Jo KIM
Mr EOM, Hyunmin
Mr KIM, Jongseong
Mr SON, KyungHwan
Mr KIM, Ki-Hoon
Mr CHOI, Heewook
Ms CHOI, Yoonmee
Mr SHIM, Jaekwan
Dr Soo-Jin SOHN
Mr Taehyeong OH
Ms LEE, Kyunghee
Mr CHUNG, Sungrae
Inter-Programme Expert Team on Operational Predictions from Sub-seasonal to Longer-time Scales
Dr Suhee PARK
Research Board
Sand and Dust Storms Warning Advisory and Assessment System
Sangboom Ryoo
Scientific Advisory Group for GURME
Prof. Jhoon KIM
Scientific Advisory Group for Reactive Gases
Dr Meehye LEE
Dr Sangil Lee
Scientific Advisory Group on Aerosols
Dr Sang-Woo KIM
Scientific Advisory Group on Greenhouse Gases
Dr LEE, Haeyoung
Steering Committee of Integrated Global Greenhouse Gas Information System
Dr LEE, Haeyoung