Skip to main content
World Meteorological Organization
Community Platform
Search
Search
User account menu
Log in
Toggle navigation
Main navigation
Home
Members
Governance
Activity Areas
Projects
Planning & Monitoring
WMO Website
Legacy Content
Home
members
mar
workgroups
Workgroups
WMO-IOC Satcom Executive Committee
Mr Hassan HADDOUCH
Technical Regulations Review Task Team
Ms El Johra BOUCHRA
Commission for Observation, Infrastructure and Information Systems (INFCOM)
Advisory Group on the Ocean (AG-Ocean)
Ms Sofia Chahbi
INFCOM Management Group
Mr Hassan HADDOUCH
Standing Committee on Earth Observing Systems and Monitoring Networks (SC-ON)
Mr CHERIFI, Ahmed
Standing Committee on Information Management and Technology (SC-IMT)
Ms Fatima Zahr BENSAID
Standing Committee on Measurements, Instrumentation and Traceability (SC-MINT)
Dr Rabia MERROUCHI
Expert Team on Audit and Certification (ET-AC)
Dr Rabia MERROUCHI
Ms Fatima Zahr BENSAID
Expert Team on Data Standards (ET-Data)
Mr Abderrazak LEMKHENTER
Expert Team on Information Management (ET-IM)
Mr Rachid SEBBARI
Expert Team on Operations and Monitoring (ET-OM)
Mr Youssef DARARI
Expert Team on Quality, Traceability and Calibration (ET-QTC)
Eng. Mounir AZIZ
Expert Team on Transitioning to Modern Measurement (ET-TMM)
Dr Rabia MERROUCHI
Expert Team on WIGOS Tools (ET-WT)
Dr Rabia MERROUCHI
Expert Team on WIS2 Architecture and Transition (ET-W2AT )
Ms FATIMA SABAI
Expert Team on Metadata Standards (ET-Metadata)
Ms Hanane KAMIL
Task Force on WIS2 (TF-WIS2)
Dr kabidi, khadija
Task Team on Aviation Data (TT-AvData)
Mr Youssef DARARI
Task Team on Cryosphere Observing Requirements (GCW)
Ms Alaouri, Meriem
Task Team on Global Information System Centres (TT-GISC)
Mr Youssef DARARI
Task Team on Table Driven Code Forms (TT-TDCF)
Mr Abderrazak LEMKHENTER
Task Team on WIS Metadata (TT-WISMD)
Ms Hanane KAMIL
Commission for Weather, Climate, Water and Related Environmental Services and Applications (SERCOM)
SERCOM Management Group
Dr Fatima DRIOUECH
Standing Committee on Climate Services
Dr Fatima DRIOUECH
Standing Committee on Marine Meteorological and Oceanographic Services (SC-MMO)
Mr BOUKSIM, Hassan
Standing Committee on Services for Agriculture
Ms Alaouri, Meriem
Study Group on Integrated Urban Services
Dr KHOMSI, Kenza
Expert Team on Capacity Development for Climate Services and Communications
Ms Fatima Zahr BENSAID
Expert Team on Climate Information for Decision-Making
Dr kabidi, khadija
Expert Team on Data Requirement for Climate Services
Mr Rachid SEBBARI
Expert Team on General Service Delivery
Ms FATIMA SABAI
Joint Technical Commission
Expert Network
Bouchra SADIKI
Dr Rabia MERROUCHI
Ms Alaouri, Meriem
Eng. Moutia, Sara
Mr Brahim EL MESSAOUDI
Mr EL KHATRI, Said
Mr MOUHTADI, Abderrahim
Dr Fatima DRIOUECH
Ms El Johra BOUCHRA
Mr Abdelaziz TILIOUA
Ms Alaouri, Meriem
Eng. Hdidou, Fatima Zahra
Mr BOUKSIM, Hassan
Mr Filali Boubrahmi, Noureddine
Soufiane Rouchdi
Eng. Khalid EL RHAZ
Mr Youssef DARARI
Mr Moulay Driss EL HACHIMI
Eng. Mounir AZIZ
Dr Siham Sbii
Mr Hassan HADDOUCH
Bouchra SADIKI
Ms Khalid LAHLAL
Ms FATIMA SABAI
Mr Abderrazak LEMKHENTER
Ms Hanane KAMIL
Ms Rhizlane Feddoul
Houda Najmi
Eng. Zahra Sahlaoui
Mr Rachid SEBBARI
Eng. Khalid EL RHAZ
Dr kabidi, khadija
Mr CHERIFI, Ahmed
Bouchra SADIKI
Ms Salma El Yabani
Mr Omar CHAFKI
Dr KHOMSI, Kenza
Ms Atika KASMI
Mr BOUKSIM, Hassan
Ms Fatima Zahr BENSAID
Dr Mejdoul Rachid
Mr Hassan Amghar
Ms El Johra BOUCHRA
Mr Youssef DARARI
Eng. samir JADID
Mr Driss BARI
Regional Association I
RA I Committee on Infrastructure
Mr Omar CHAFKI
Task Team on Aeronautical Meteorology in RA I
Mr MOUHTADI, Abderrahim
Working Group on Compliance Issues in Marine and Aeronautical Meteorological Services and Cost Recovery
Mr MOUHTADI, Abderrahim