Skip to main content
World Meteorological Organization
Community Platform
Search
Search
User account menu
Log in
Toggle navigation
Main navigation
Home
Members
Governance
Activity Areas
Projects
Planning & Monitoring
WMO Website
Legacy Content
Home
members
tza
workgroups
Workgroups
Commission for Observation, Infrastructure and Information Systems (INFCOM)
Advisory Group on the Ocean (AG-Ocean)
Mr Wilberforce Kahwa Kikwasi
INFCOM Management Group
Dr Pascal Felix WANIHA
Dr Hamza Athumani KABELWA
Standing Committee on Earth Observing Systems and Monitoring Networks (SC-ON)
Dr Pascal Felix WANIHA
Standing Committee on Data Processing for Applied Earth System Modelling and Prediction (SC-ESMP)
Dr Hamza Athumani KABELWA
Expert Team on Surface and Sub-surface Measurement (ET-SSM)
Ms Tunsume Gideon Mwamboneke
Joint Expert Team on Operational Weather Radar (JET-OWR)
Eng. Lemmy Sheben MGANGA
Eng. Lemmy Sheben MGANGA
Task Team on Aviation Data (TT-AvData)
Mr Wilberforce Kahwa Kikwasi
Task Team on the Implementation of the Global Basic Observing Network (TT-GBON)
Dr Pascal Felix WANIHA
Commission for Weather, Climate, Water and Related Environmental Services and Applications (SERCOM)
SERCOM Management Group
Dr Habiba MTONGORI
Study Group on Integrated Energy Services
Dr OSIMA, Sarah Emerald
Advisory Group on Severe Weather Forecasting
Dr MAFURU, Kantamla
Expert Team on Agromet Capacity Development and Communications
Ms Mecklina MERCHADES
Expert Team on Agromet Services
Mr Isack Baliyendeza YONAH
Expert Team on Climate Monitoring and Assessment
Dr Ladislaus Benedict CHANG'A
Expert Team on Maritime Safety (ET-MS)
Mr Wilberforce Kahwa Kikwasi
Expert Team on MHEWS Interoperable Environment
Dr Hamza Athumani KABELWA
Executive Council
Panel on Polar and High Mountain Observations, Research, and Services (PHORS)
Dr Habiba MTONGORI
Joint Technical Commission
Expert Network
Mr NDUGANDA, Augustino
Mr Mohammed Khamis NGWALI
Dr OSIMA, Sarah Emerald
Ms Hellen Elimo MSEMO
Mr John Wezza Mayunga
Mr Kassim Adam KASSIM
Ms Veronica Nicodemus MGALULA
Ms Mariana Faustin MATERU
Ms Mecklina MERCHADES
Dr Ladislaus Benedict CHANG'A
Dr Geofrid Evarist CHIKOJO
Mr Mohammed Khamis NGWALI
Mr Mohammed Khamis NGWALI
Ms Mariana Faustin MATERU
Ms Hidaya Omar SENGA
Mr Wilbert Timiza MURUKE
Eng. Victor Raymond Lutinah
Ms Doreen Mwara Anande
Mr Lipiki, Elias Julius
Dr Habiba MTONGORI
Mr SANGALUGEMBE, Chuki Athumani
Mr Nestory Silvestry MOSHA
Dr George Venance LUGOMELA
Mr NYENYEMA, Danford
Dr Pascal Felix WANIHA
Ms Hellen Elimo MSEMO
Dr Hamza Athumani KABELWA
Mr CHILLO, Selemani MUSSA
Ms SENYAGWA, Rose DUDLEY
Ms Mariana Faustin MATERU
Mr Mohammed Khamis NGWALI
Mr MLONGANILE, Peter
Ms Shamim MUSHI
Mr Samwel Ibrahim MBUYA
Mr Abubakar Omary LUNGO
Mr Isack Baliyendeza YONAH
Dr PHILBERT MODEST LUHUNGA
Mr Victor Jackson MASSAM
Dr Alfred Lawrence KONDOWE
Mr Mohammed Khamis NGWALI
Mr Wilberforce Kahwa Kikwasi
Mr Kidebwana, Emanuel Tumaini
Dr TUMBO, Madaka Harold
Mr Masigani, Godbless John
Ms Tunsume Gideon Mwamboneke
Dr MAFURU, Kantamla
Mr Wilberforce Kahwa Kikwasi
Regional Association I
RA I Committee on Infrastructure
Dr Pascal Felix WANIHA
Task Team on WIGOS
Dr Pascal Felix WANIHA
Working Group on Hydrology and Water Resources
Dr George Venance LUGOMELA